Wednesday, October 5, 2016

Stop by and enter to win a complete Garden Dreams Decor Prize Package!

 Our lovely Hosts
Kids Did It & The Mommy Island

Welcome Everyone! There's nothing I love more than a great giveaway hop! These halloween themed hops are so fun!! 

I decided to do something big for this particular hop!
I'm going to offer a $25 Amazon Giftcard!
Because giftcards are simply a must have!

And I'm going to offer a complete Garden Dreams Decor Halloween Prize Package!!

3 Halloween Themed Solar Lights
One Custom Designed Halloween Wreath

And a set of Halloween garden stake flowers too!!!
 You'll be all set for halloween that's for sure!!
Note* Winner can choose a different theme, it doesn't have to be halloween. I totally don't mind! lol! 
Just fill out the rafflecopter below to enter! 
And the linky for the rest of the hop is below!
Good luck! And Happy Halloween!!!!!

 a Rafflecopter giveaway

Monday, October 3, 2016

Check out my fall favorites and the fall fun giveaway hop!!

Fall Fun Blogger Sign Up
Thank you for stopping by the Fall Fun giveaway hop hosted by The Anti-June Cleaver and Our Piece of Earth. Fall is officially here and it's time to celebrate! 
We have teamed up with an amazing group of bloggers to bring you a variety of prizes to make your fall fun! After you have entered a giveaway visit the linky at the bottom of each post to visit the other blogs for more great prizes.  

For my stop on the giveaway hop! I wanted to share a few of my fall favorites from the shop!

And of course offer everyone the chance to win yet another $25 amazon giftcard!! Just to say thanks for stopping by!

Just fill out the rafflecopter below to enter!!
And the rest of the hop is below!

Happy Fall Everyone!! 

And dont forget about my solar light sale!! Their going fast!!

DISCLOSURE: The Anti-June Cleaver, Our Piece of Earthand the rest of the bloggers participating in the Fall Fun giveaway hop are not responsible for sponsors who do not fulfill prize obligations

a Rafflecopter giveaway

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Stop on by for the Tricks and Treats Giveaway Hop!!!

 Hosted by:
Planet Weidknecht (
     and LeahSay's Views (

Hi guys!! Me again!!! It's my favorite time of the year! Gotta love decorating for the holidays! Specially Halloween!!! I've made a few amazing wreaths so far! And here's your chance to win of your very own!!

How cool would one of these look on your front door!! You can choose between cute and pretty Halloween or kinda creepy Halloween! lol! :)

And to make this giveaway extra special! I'm offering a $25 giftcard to Party City too!! Just a little extra spending money for all your Halloween shopping needs! :)

Just fill out the rafflecopter below to enter!
And make sure to check out the rest of the giveaways on the hop!

Thanx for stopping by and Happy Halloween!!!
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Fall Break Giveaway Hop

The days are shorter, the temps are cooler. When the kids are out for a week of fall break, here are the items you'll want to have on hand! The Fall Break Giveaway Hop, hosted by Savings in Seconds, brought together a wonderful group of bloggers who want to make your day more special. Click here to enter our grand prize, which is graciously sponsored by Zim's.

For my stop on the giveaway I thought about the moms out there!! When the kids are on break we mom's work extra hard!

So I'm giving the winner a $25 gift card!

And these beautifull long stem roses!! Just a thank you to mom's out there for doing what you do! :)
These roses are absolutely beautiful! Make sure to keep these in mind for mothers day! ;)

Just fill out the rafflecopter below to enter! And check out the rest of the hop with the link below!!

Good luck!
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Monday, September 19, 2016

I love custom requests!!!

For those of you that have been following me for a while, I'm sure you've noticed how much I love creating new things!

This little flower shop means more to me than just a means to provide for me and my two boys. It's a chance to challenge myself with each and every flower I make! It's a chance to do something I've loved doing ever since I was a child!

Here's a back story I'd love to share!

When I was in 4th grade our teacher handed out a picture of "The Lion King" for everyone to color. It was a color contest that the local grocery store was having. Well I took that picture home.. got out my crayons.. and colored the lions, and drew a matching landscape complete with moutains and terrain.. a beautiful sunset.. and rivers... I had this habit when it came to coloring.. I always had to cover the entire page! I was so proud when I turned in my beautiful artwork the  next day! And after seeing what everyone else made, I just knew I had to win!... I got my paper back the next week with a 0 on it for a grade and a note from the teacher telling me it wasn't right to cheat and that parents are not alowed to do the work for us. So I was disqualified!... I cried for days. If ever a teacher could break a students heart.. that teacher definitely did.

And now more then 20 years later I'm finally able to share my love for art again. The spark in me has never died!!

That is why I love custom requests! Here is a picture of a beautiful trellis I made for one of my readers! I'd like to say thankyou to her for giving me a chance to create something new! And if your reading this..I hope you like it! :)

So please by all means, if anyone has a new idea for a flower, or project you'd like me to take a shot at! Let me know! I'm all ears! And ready for the many wonderful challenges I hope to accomplish in my future!!

I've got big dreams for this little flower shop of mine! Stick around and tag along for this amazing journey with me!! It could be something big one day! *crosses fingers* *hopes*

Have a great day guys!


Wednesday, September 14, 2016

September to Remember Giveaway Hop

I've got another giveaway for you guys!! Thanx to these amazing hosts!
 The Mommy Island ( and The Kids Did It (

 I gotta admit, I have been loving all these fall giveaways I've been hosting! They give me chance to create all new flowers for my shop! And oh I've got some pretty ones this time around! 

Here's your chance to win a $50 amazon giftcard!!

And a set of 4 beautiful sunflower garden stakes! All new! And totally amazing! 
This is just a sneak peak picture! I'll have all four flowers posted tomorrow!

Just fill out the rafflecopter below to enter!! And follow he rest of the hop below!!

And a big congrats to my latest giveaway winner! You have no idea how excited I am to ship my flowers all the way to Australia!! Just thinking my flowers will be on the other side of the world! WOW!

Good luck guys! Can't wait to see who the next winner will be!

a Rafflecopter giveaway

Sunday, September 11, 2016

Check out this giveaway in the falling into fall hop!

It is time for Fall and cooler weather!
Now is the time when friends and families get together to give thanks for all the wonderful things they've been given throughout the year. Anderson's Angels and The More The Merrier, are so very thankful for our families and the cooler weather moving in! We've joined with over 20 other wonderful bloggers, to bring you another great giveaway event! Each blog has gathered a prize package of $25 or more for The Falling Into Fall Giveaway Hop!
Fall is just around the corner and I couldn't be more excited!
For me and my tiny flower shop that means I get to put away the bright colors and bring out the dark and bolds! Oh yes! I love bold colors!

For this giveaway I'm giving away a set of my amazing solar lights! In all new fall colors of course!!!

 Have I mentioned that these lights change colors! Definitely a sight to see!
The winner can pick the set pictured above or a whole new set of their own! They'll look beautiful in any color! Trust me!!

The winner also gets a $25 giftcard to amazon! Because we all love to shop! And giftcards are just great!

Just fill out he rafflecopter below to enter! And the rest of the hop has plenty more to offer, so definitely check those out too!

Can't wait to see who wins! The last winner sent me some unbelievable pictures of their garden after they got their prize! You guys don't all have to send pictures but i'd love to see them! :)

Good luck and thanx for stopping by!

Hosts & participating hop bloggers of the Falling Into Fall Event are not responsible for sponsors or self-sponsoring bloggers that do not fulfill prize obligations.
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Saturday, September 10, 2016

These wreaths have taken over!

Hi guys!

First of all I'd like to apologize for being away from the blog for a while. In fact I think i've been away from everything for a while. I've had a heck of a week!

Since starting my first wreath project back in August, I've had so many orders! It has not been easy keeping up! Each wreath takes days to complete. Thankfully I'm a heck of a multitasker!

My current project actually includes two halloween themed wreaths. I made it a bit more challenging for myself because I promised the customer two completely UNIQUE wreaths! One creepy and crawly wreath and one cute and pretty! I've come to realize that creepy and crawly isn't really as easy as I thought it would be to create. Almost done though! Pics going up tomorrow! :)

This past week had a lot of person events as well.

My youngest son who's only 15 months old underwent surgery this past Thursday. Thankfully all went well and he is a wonderful happy baby again! My oldest son also had a birthday party today too! Have I mentioned I'm pretty great at custom centerpieces an cakes? Yup this mom/ shop owner can do it all! At least I like to say that I can! lol! :)

Here's a few pictures from the party!

 What do you think guys? How did I do? :)
I think I did pretty good for my first attempt at cake making! ha!

Anyway back to the flowers! I've got tons of new and amazing custom orders pending in my shop this week! Meaning new and amazing flowers to show you guys!! So definitely stay tuned for that! Your gonna love what you see! And check back later tonight! I'm pretty sure I've got another giveaway hop posting later tonight!!

Have a great day guys!! Thanks so much for stopping by!!!